Privacy & Cookie Policy

Privacy Statement

Outlined below is Dingle Darkroom’s policy with regard to the privacy of the users of Dingle Darkroom.com. By visiting this site you are agreeing to the terms of this privacy statement. If you are not happy with the contents of this statement you may leave this site.

Dingle Darkroom fully respects your rights to privacy and will not collect any personal information without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer when you visit our shop checkout or when using our online feedback forms will be treated with the highest standard of security and confidentiality.

Dingle Darkroom.com will not share any personal information with third parties.

Collection and Use of Personal Information.

We take every precaution to protect the confidentiality of any personal information that you supply, during general web browsing, certain information is recorded in our website log files which may be used for statistical purposes only.

This may include:

The type of device i.e. PC, Tablet or phone.

The domain name from which you access the internet.

The IP address of the device from which you access the website.

The date and time each device accesses the website.

The pages accessed and any documents downloaded by each device.

The type and version of the browsers being used to access the website.

The addresses of any third party web-pages which refer visitors to our website.

Keywords used in search engines and directories to find our website.

Keywords and phrases used to search our website.

This information may be used by Dingle Darkroom.com to find out how many people are visiting our sites and identify what pages are accessed more frequently than others. Based on this information we may choose to change the way we display content & information on pufinpatchwork.com as well as make our site more user friendly.

Dingle Darkroom’s website contains links to other sites. We are not responsible for the privacy standards of other websites. We encourage you to be aware of this when you leave our site.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, Dingle Darkroom.com is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13 and operates in compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, and we will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

How we use Cookies.

Cookies are very small text files that are stored on your computer when you visit some websites.
We use cookies to help identify your computer so we can tailor your user experience, track shopping basket contents and remember where you are in the order process.
You can disable any cookies already stored on your computer, but these may stop our website from functioning properly.
The following are necessary in the operation of Dingle Darkroom.com and we will for a limited time:
Remember what is in your shopping basket.
Remember where you are in the order process.

The following cookies are not Strictly Necessary, but are required to provide you with the best user experience and also tell us anonymously which pages are most visited and interesting:
Track the pages you visit within Dingle Darkroom.com.
Allow you to share pages with social networks such as Facebook Google+ & Pinterest.

Dingle Darkroom.com reserves the right to amend this statement at any future date and will post any substantive changes here.

Tuesday, February 20th, 2018 at 10:02am
  • 92
  • 4
Tuesday, January 30th, 2018 at 8:17pm
  • 126
  • 3
Sunday, January 28th, 2018 at 6:10pm
  • 123
  • 2
Saturday, January 20th, 2018 at 10:25am
  • 157
  • 11
Thursday, December 14th, 2017 at 11:18am
  • 163
  • 8
Monday, November 27th, 2017 at 2:57pm
  • 127
  • 2
Tuesday, November 21st, 2017 at 7:08am
  • 145
  • 14
Friday, October 20th, 2017 at 12:33pm
  • 134
  • 10
Friday, October 6th, 2017 at 11:31am
  • 128
  • 3
Wednesday, February 21st, 2018 at 9:21am
  • 45
  • 2
Monday, February 19th, 2018 at 10:23am
  • 36
  • 2
Tuesday, February 6th, 2018 at 9:36am
  • 40
  • 1
Friday, February 2nd, 2018 at 10:12am
  • 58
  • 4
Tuesday, January 30th, 2018 at 8:20pm
  • 46
  • 3
Monday, January 29th, 2018 at 11:28am
  • 48
  • 4
Thursday, January 25th, 2018 at 9:53am
  • 55
  • 1
Tuesday, January 23rd, 2018 at 9:12am
  • 43
  • 1
Tuesday, January 16th, 2018 at 10:32pm
  • 66
  • 11

Bookings:

083 830 1788

+353 83 830 1788

info@dingledarkroom.com

Bookings:

083 830 1788

+353 83 830 1788

info@dingledarkroom.com

Please contact us if you have any questions!

Wednesday, February 21st, 2018 at 9:21am
  • 45
  • 2
Monday, February 19th, 2018 at 10:23am
  • 36
  • 2
Tuesday, February 6th, 2018 at 9:36am
  • 40
  • 1
Friday, February 2nd, 2018 at 10:12am
  • 58
  • 4
Tuesday, January 30th, 2018 at 8:20pm
  • 46
  • 3
Monday, January 29th, 2018 at 11:28am
  • 48
  • 4
Thursday, January 25th, 2018 at 9:53am
  • 55
  • 1
Tuesday, January 23rd, 2018 at 9:12am
  • 43
  • 1
Tuesday, January 16th, 2018 at 10:32pm
  • 66
  • 11